誠邀加盟

                                  當前位置: 首頁 > 教師招聘 > 歷年真題 > 河南省2018年特崗教師《小學英語》考試模擬試題及答案

                                  河南省2018年特崗教師《小學英語》考試模擬試題及答案

                                  2018-03-31 15:55:14    http://www.lateformass.com    來源:中冠教師網

                                  【導讀】中冠教師網為考生們最新整理出了,關于特崗教師《小學英語》考試模擬試題及答案的一些試題,考生們可以進行一些這方面的真題練習。中冠教師網專為考生提供最新最全的特崗教師考試資訊
                                  官方微信:zhongguanpeixun
                                  中冠教育 加入收藏  打印

                                        中冠教師網為考生們最新整理出了,關于特崗教師《小學英語》考試模擬試題及答案的一些試題,考生們可以進行一些這方面的真題練習。中冠教師網專為考生提供最新最全的特崗教師考試資訊、豐富的特崗教師考試資料、專業的培訓課程,更有線上培訓視頻提供,讓您解決復習難題,考試考出好成績~通關熱線:4000997200!

                                    第一部分選擇題

                                    一、單項選擇題(本大題分為兩部分:單項選擇和閱讀理解。滿分55分)

                                    (一)單項選擇(共20小題。每小題2分,共40分)

                                    1. Shortly after the accident, two police were sent to the spot to keep order.

                                    A. dozens of

                                    B. dozens

                                    C. dozen of

                                    D. dozen

                                    2. I practiced the speech well, so I didn't feel ,when I was speaking.

                                    A. relaxed

                                    B. disappointed

                                    C. nervous

                                    D. tired

                                    3. Racial discrimination has still ______ in some parts of the U.S.A. since it

                                    after the Civil War.

                                    A. been existed; has been done away

                                    B. existed; has been done away with

                                    C. been existed; has been done away with

                                    D. existed; was done away with

                                    4. --Who is he? Is he our new teacher?

                                    --I'm sorry. I don't know and he is.

                                    A. who; what

                                    B. who ; how

                                    C. how; what

                                    D. where ; how

                                    5. "We must keep a secret of the things here," the general said at the

                                    man in charge of the service office.

                                    A. discussed; and stared seriously

                                    B. being discussed; seriously staring

                                    C. to be discussed; seriously stared

                                    D. having been discussed; and seriously staring

                                    6. Over the past three decades the Chinese people have wonders, which contributes to the economic reforms,

                                    A. worked

                                    B. created

                                    C. invented

                                    D. discovered

                                    7. Children may get into some bad habits they lack self-discipline.

                                    A. when

                                    B. unless

                                    C. though

                                    D. until

                                    8. The teacher expects his students to pass the university entrance examination.

                                    A. confidentially

                                    B. proudly

                                    C. assuredly

                                    D. confidently

                                    9. The following day I ran my first race at high __

                                    A. latitude

                                    B. altitude

                                    C. longitude

                                    D. attitude

                                    10. She'll never forget her stay there__ she found her son who had gone missing two

                                    years before.

                                    A. that

                                    B. which

                                    C. where

                                    D. when

                                    11. __ about the universe up till now.

                                    A. So little had me known

                                    B. Only a little do we know

                                    C. Very little have we known

                                    D. Little shall we know

                                    12. Some people who don't like to talk much are not necessarily shy; they __ just be

                                    quiet people.

                                    A. must

                                    B. may

                                    C. should

                                    D. would

                                    13. If we __ our test tomorrow, I would have gone to the concert.

                                    A. weren't to have

                                    B. hadn't been to have

                                    C. aren't to have

                                    D. hadn't had

                                    14. --I'll be away on a business trip. Would you mind looking after my cat?

                                    --Not at all.__

                                    A. I've no time

                                    B. I'd like it

                                    C. I'd rather not

                                    D. I'd be happy to

                                    15. __ is the capital of Canada.

                                    A. Vancouver

                                    B. Ottawa

                                    C. Montreal

                                    D. York

                                    16.__ is the home of golf.

                                    A. England

                                    B. Scotland

                                    C. Wales

                                    D. Ireland

                                    17. Love for Love is a comedy written by__

                                    A. William Shakespeare

                                    B. Ben Jonson

                                    C. William Congreve

                                    D. Christopher Marlowe

                                    18.小學英語教學要從模仿性的唱歌游戲著手,通過1~2年的語感積累,再通過多種活動訓練,培養用英語聽、說、讀、寫進行交流的能力。所以小學英語教學的主線應是__。

                                    A.活動

                                    B.玩演

                                    C.培養語感

                                    D.學習用英語做事

                                    19.在基礎教育階段,學習英語應以__為主,學習者最主要的終極目標之一是獲得__。

                                    A.實踐;綜合語言運用能力

                                    B.掌握知識;盡可能多的語言知識

                                    C.交際;盡可能多的英語信息

                                    D.聽說;聽與說的能力

                                    20.下列關于小學英語課程評價方式的敘述不正確的是__。

                                    A.評價體系包括形成性評價和終結性評價

                                    B.日常教學中的評價以形成性評價為主

                                    C.終結性評價著重關注學生在學習過程中的表現和進步

                                    D.終結性評價的形式不宜采用百分制

                                    (二)閱讀理解(共5小題。每小題3分。共15分)

                                    Sometimes, people are not clear about what kind of food is healthy, and what kind of food

                                    may do harm to our health. The USDA has prepared a food guide to help people learn about which kind of food is the healthiest to eat. The food guide describes six main food groups: meat (like fish and chicken), dairy (like milk and cheese), grains (like bread and rice), fruit, and vegetables. The last group is fats and sweets. The USDA also suggests how much of each food group is healthy to eat daily. Though this guide was prepared by the US government, it is very useful for people all over the world.

                                    As a result of years of study, we know that too much animal fat is bad for our health. Forexample, Americans eat a lot of meat and only a small amount of grains, fruit and vegetables.Because of the way they eat, they have a high rate of cancer and heart disease. In Japan, peopleeat large amounts of grains and very little meat. The Japanese also have a very low rate of cancerand heart disease. The Japanese live longer than anyone else in the world. However, when Japanese people move to the US, the rate of heart disease and cancer goes up as their eating habit changes. And as hamburgers, ice creams and other high-fat foods become popular in Japan, the rate of heart disease and cancer is going up there as well. People are also eating more meat and dairy food in other countries, in which the disease rate is going up along with the change of the way people eat. Doctors everywhere suggest people eat more grains, fruit and vegetables and less meat and dairy food.

                                    Eating healthily is important for children as well as their parents. When parents have poor eating habits, their children usually do, too. After all, children eat in the same way as their parents. When parents eat healthy food, the children will learn to enjoy it, too. Then they will develop good eating habits. Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as fruit, vegetables and juice. Everyone wants to live a long, healthy life. We know that the food we eat affects us in different ways. For example, doctors believe that fruit and vegetables can really protect people from many different diseases. On the other hand, animal fat can cause diseases. We can change our eating habits now and enjoy many years of healthy living.

                                    21. What is the USDA in the passage?

                                    A. A report on diseases in the US.

                                    B. An order given by the US President.

                                    C. A group of doctors in the US.

                                    D. An office of the US government.

                                    22. The second paragraph mainly tells us that

                                    A. Japanese are .always healthier than Americans

                                    B. the way we eat may cause some health problems

                                    C. if you eat too much fat you will have cancer

                                    D. living in the US is not good for people's health

                                    23. Which of the following is true according the passage?

                                    A. Good eating habits develop only when you are young.

                                    B. Parents' eating habits are important to their children.

                                    C. More and more people have good eating habits now.

                                    D. The more fruit and vegetables we eat, the longer we will live.

                                    24. Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as

                                    A. fruit, vegetables and juice

                                    B. fish and chicken

                                    C. bread and rice

                                    D. milk and cheese

                                    25. The greatest help the passage gives us is

                                    A. to introduce a food guide to the world

                                    B. to provide us with knowledge of six food groups

                                    C. to suggest a way of eating for a healthy life

                                    D. to find the main cause of some serious diseases

                                    第二部分非選擇題

                                    二、填空題(本大題分為兩部分:短文填空和課程與教學論知識填空。滿分30分)

                                    (一)短文填空(共10小題,每小題2分,滿分20分)

                                    閱讀下面的短文,根據以下提示:1)漢語提示,2)首字母提示,3)語境提示,在每個空格內

                                    填入一個適當的英語單詞。所填單詞要求意義準確、形式正確。

                                    Happiness is an elusive state of mind that everybody spends their lives searching for. Although grading systems such as the happiness index can aid us, happiness is not something that can be weighed or (26) __(衡量), and does not "come from" anything (27)e__ from within our minds. Someone who (28)c __ fulfills the happiness index's characteristics could quite easily be very (29)d__ for example, while the homeless man with no family and ill health could just easily be the happiest man in the world. (30)T__ traits of a happy person such as those stipulated in the happiness index can even make people feel unhappier if they fail to meet these (31) __ (標準). So do not (32)d__ if your life seems a mess! No-body's life is (33) __ and everyone has problems to (34)h __ every day. So remem-ber it is not a question of where to find happiness, but (35)r__ how to find it.

                                    (二)課程與教學論知識填空(共5小題。每小題2分,滿分l0分)

                                    根據以下內容,在每個空格內填入所缺部分。

                                    36.根據《義務教育英語課程標準(2011年版)》,小學英語教學評價應以激勵學生的__和__為主要目的。

                                    37. 是英語課程資源的核心部分。

                                    38.在義務教育階段,從三年級開設英語課程的學校, 年級應完成一級目標。

                                    39.創設情境既要接近學生生活,又要新穎離奇,還要簡而易行,但最重要的一點是能激發 。

                                    40.在學習英語的過程中,接觸和了解 有益于對英語的理解和使用,有益于加深對中華民族優秀傳統文化的認識與熱愛,有益于接受屬于全人類先進文化的熏陶,有益于培養國際意識。

                                    三、翻譯題(共2小題,第41題4分。第42題6分,共10分)

                                    把下面短文翻譯成漢語。

                                    41. Cleverness is a gift, kindness is a choice. Gifts are easy--they're given after all. Choices

                                    can be hard. You can seduce yourself with your gifts if you're not careful, and if you do, it'll

                                    probably be to the detriment of your choices.

                                    42. Helen Keller proved to be a remarkable scholar, graduating with honors from Radcliffe

                                    College in 1904. She had phenomenal powers of concentration and memory, as well as a dogged

                                    determination to succeed. While she was still at college she wrote The Story of My Life. This was

                                    an immediate success and earned her enough money to buy her own house.

                                    四、書面表達(共20分)

                                    43. Directions: For this part, you are allowed to write a short essay entitled "My View on the' Campus Star' Contest". You should write at least 120 words following the outline given below.

                                    (1)校園里也涌現出了各種選“星”比賽;

                                    (2)這種現象帶來的問題;

                                    (3)你的看法。

                                    五、案例分析與教學設計(共2小題,第44題10分。第45題25分,共35分)

                                    閱讀下面材料,根據要求回答第44、45小題。

                                    【語言素材】

                                    Topic: My Friends

                                    A: She's short and thin. She has two big eyes. She's cute.

                                    B: What's her name? She's short and she has long hair. She has an orange schoolbag.

                                    C: It's me, Sarah.

                                    B: Guess! He's strong and he has two big eyes. He's very friendly.

                                    C: It's Zhang Peng.

                                    B: Who's he?

                                    C: Wu Yifan! He's tall and thin. He has glasses.

                                    Dialogue

                                    J: Mum, I have a new friend.

                                    M: Really? A Chinese friend?

                                    J: Yes, he's very friendly.

                                    M: What's his name?

                                    J: His name is Zhang Peng.

                                    J: Look! He's tall and strong.

                                    M: Yes, he is.

                                    【教學目標】

                                    ① Knowledge objectives:

                                    Students can recognize, read and use some adjectives about describing friends.

                                    Students can master the sentence pattern: What's his name? His name is ..., He's ...

                                    ② Ability objectives:

                                    Students can introduce friends to others by practicing the sentences.

                                    Students can improve their ability of speaking.

                                    ③ Emotional objectives:

                                    Students can find the beauty of others and learn to cherish friendship.

                                    【教學重點】

                                    Key words: tall, strong, short, thin, friendly, quiet

                                    Target language: What's his name? His name is ... He is ...

                                    【教學難點】

                                    How to use these words and sentences to introduce others?

                                    【教學實錄】

                                    Step 1 Warming-up

                                    Greet the students.

                                    Ask the whole class to stand up, sing and act the song "Friend Together".

                                    Step 2 Leading-in

                                    Show the pictures of two cartoon figures: Peter and Lily.

                                    Tell students Peter is our friend, write "friend" on the blackboard, and ask students to greet

                                    Peter. Then tell them Peter and Lily are our friends, plus "s" in the blackboard. Students read

                                    "friends" 3 times.

                                    Lead in today's class and write down the topic "My Friends" on the blackboard.

                                    Step 3 Presentation and Practice

                                    ① Words learning and practice

                                    ...

                                    ② Sentence learning and practice

                                    ...

                                    Step 4 Consolidation

                                    ...

                                    Step 5 Summary & Homework

                                    One student acts as an assistant teacher to guide all the students to read the words and sen-

                                    tenees together.

                                    Ask students to finish the following homework.

                                    ① Listen to the tape and read the dialogue.

                                    ② Introduce one classmate to your parents.

                                    44.案例分析(滿分l0分)

                                    (1)教學實錄中的熱身環節是否合理?請簡要分析。

                                    (2)根據新課程理念,對教師導人環節的教學方法及作用進行分析。

                                    45.教學設計(滿分25分)

                                    根據上述案例中的教學目標要求,進行呈現和操練環節(Presentation and Practice)及鞏固

                                    (Consolidation)環節的教學設計,并分別說明設計意圖。

                                    設計要求:

                                    (1)呈現和操練環節應包括單詞和句式的操練。

                                    (2)鞏固環節需設計兩項教學活動。

                                    第一部分選擇題

                                    一、單項選擇題

                                    (一)單項選擇

                                    1.【答案】D。解析:考查數詞。此題題干中的空前有數詞two修飾,dozen不能加s,其后也不能加of,故選D。句意:事故發生后不久,有二十四名警察被派往現場維持秩序。

                                    2.【答案】C。解析:考查形容詞辨析。句意:我的演講練習的很好,因此我不擔心在演講時會感到__ 。A項意為“放松的”;B項意為“失望的”;C項意為“緊張的”;D項意為“疲勞的”。根據語境可知,C項正確。

                                    3.【答案】D。解析:考查動詞語態和時態。第一個空,exist“存在”,不能用被動語態,排除A、C;第二個空,時間狀語after the Civil War與一般過去時連用,又是被動語態,排除B,只能選D。句意:雖然種族歧視自從美國內戰之后就被取締了,但是至今它還在美國一些地方存在著。

                                    4.【答案】A。解析:考查疑問詞。根據上甸的疑問推知下旬的回答為“不知道他是誰,也不知道他是做什么的”。對一個人職業的疑問詞應用what.故可以排除B、D項;how是對方式的提問,用在此處不合適,排除C項,故選A。

                                    5.【答案】B。解析:考查被動語態和非謂語動鬩。being discussed是現在分詞的被動式,作the things的后置定語。意思是“正在被討論的事情”。seriously“認真地”,修飾動詞said。staring at…是現在分詞短語作狀語,表示伴隨狀況。故選B。

                                    6.【答案】A。解析:考查固定搭配。work wonders意為“創造奇跡;產生奇妙作用”,故選A。

                                    7.【答案】A。解析:考查連詞辨析。因前后句是條件關系,故空缺處應填的是表示條件的連詞.though表示讓步.until表示時間,故排除C和D。unless作為連詞時表示“除非,如果不”,含有否定意義,相當于if條件狀語從句的否定形式,unless=if…not。這里when相當于if,引導條件狀語從句。句意:孩子們如果缺乏自律性,他們可能會養成一些壞習慣。

                                    8.【答案】D。解析:考查副詞辨析。句意為“老師滿有把握地期待他的學生們能通過高考”。confidentially意為“機密地,保密地”;proudly意為“自豪地”;assuredly意為“無疑地,一定”;confidently意為“確信地,有把握地”。故選D。

                                    9.【答案】B。解析:考查名詞辨析。A意為“緯度;界限;范圍活動”,B意為“高度,海拔高度;高位”,C意為“經度,經線”,D意為“態度;看法;意見;姿勢”。根據句意“第二天我第一次在高海拔地區參加了賽跑”可知選B。

                                    10.【答案】D。解析:考查定語從句。her stay為先行詞,可以理解為抽象的一段時間(她待在那里期間),when指代her stay,在定語從句中作時間狀語。

                                    11.【答案】C。解析:考查倒裝結構。否定詞在句首時,句子要部分倒裝,句意為“到現在我們對宇宙了解甚微”。till now常與現在完成時連用.故選C。

                                    12.【答案】B。解析:考查情態動詞。前半句為“有些人不喜歡講很多話未必就是因為害羞”,后半句應該為“他們可能是比較安靜的人”。may表示可能性,故選B。

                                    13.【答案】A。解析:考查虛擬語氣。句意:如果我們明天沒有考試的話,我們就去參加音樂會了。此處If引導的從句中與將來的事實相反,固定的語法結構是if加上were to do形式,因此A項為正確答案。

                                    14.【答案】D。解析:考查交際用語。根據句意,可將此對話翻譯為“——我將要出差了,你介意幫我照顧我的貓嗎?——一點也不介意,我很樂意”。故選D。

                                    15.【答案】B。解析:考查加拿大概況。渥太華是加拿大的首都,該城位于安大略省東南部。

                                    16.【答案】B。解析:考查英美概況。高爾夫是一項古老的貴族運動,源于十五世紀或更早以前的蘇格蘭。蘇格蘭地區山多,氣候濕潤,多霧,非常適合牧草生長,這里在工業文明以前是連綿不斷的牧場。相傳當時牧羊人放牧閑暇時,用木板玩游戲.將石子擊入兔子窩或洞中。久而久之形成了使用不同球桿并按一定規則擊球的運動。

                                    17.【答案】C。解析:考查英國文學知識。17世紀出現的風俗喜劇是當時喜劇的最高成就,威廉·康格里夫的《以愛還愛))(Lovefor Love)、《如此世道》(The Way ofthe World)等劇作是風俗喜劇的代表作品。

                                    18.【答案】D。

                                    19.【答案】A。

                                    20.【答案】C。解析:考查英語教學論知識。形成性評價著重關注學生在學習過程中的表現和進步。

                                    (二)閱讀理解

                                    21.【答案】D。解析:推斷題。根據文章第一段“Though this guide was prepared by the US government,”可以推

                                    知本題應選D項。

                                    22.【答案】B。解析:細節題。由第二段“People are also eating more meat and dairy food in other countries,in which the disease rate is going up along with the change of the way people eat.Doctom everywhere suggest people eat more grains,fruit and vegetables and less meat and dairy food."可知此題選B項。

                                    23.【答案】B。解析:細節題。根據文章第三段“When parents have poor eating habits,their children usually do,too.After all,children eat in the same way as their parents.”可知此題應選B項。

                                    24.【答案】A。解析:細節題。由第三段最后一句話“Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as fruit,vegetables and juice.”可知該題應選A項。

                                    25.【答案】c。解析:推斷題。根據第一段和最后一段綜合分析,可推知該題應選c項。

                                    第二部分非選擇題

                                    二、填空題

                                    (一)短文填空

                                    26.【答案】measured

                                    27.【答案】except

                                    28.【答案】casually

                                    29.【答案】delighted

                                    30.【答案】The

                                    31.【答案】standards

                                    32.【答案】despair

                                    33.【答案】perfect

                                    34.【答案】handle

                                    35.【答案】rather

                                    (二)課程與教學論知識填空

                                    36.【答案】學習興趣;自信心

                                    37.【答案】英語教材

                                    38.【答案】四

                                    39.【答案】興趣

                                    40.【答案】外國文化

                                    三、翻譯題

                                    41.【參考答案】聰明是一種天賦,而善良是一種選擇。天賦得來很容易——畢竟它們與生俱來。而選擇則頗為不易。如果一不小心,你可能被天賦所誘惑.這可能會損害到你做出的選擇。

                                    42.【參考答案】海倫·凱勒證明了自己是個出色的學者,1904年她以優異的成績從拉德克利夫學院畢業。她有驚人的注意力和記憶力,同時她還具有不達目的誓不罷休的毅力。上大學時她就寫了《我的生命》,這使她取得了巨大的成功,從而有能力為自己購買一套住房。

                                    四、書面表達

                                    43.【參考范文】

                                    My View on the "Campus Star" Contest

                                    At an age of character and individuality being encouraged and demonstrated, many schools hold contests to choose their "Campus Stars". Although these activities make our cultural life in campus more colorful and varied, a lot of problems spring up at the same time.

                                    First of all, these activities can result in the swelling of vanity in some students, making them become arrogant, or even feel superior to other students. Moreover, these activities can greatly distract the students from their study. In order to become a star, they will, without any doubt, spend a lot of time and energy on the preparation and compe-tition. The focus of their academic life will be shifted.

                                    On the whole, I think these various "Campus Star" contests should be controlled in the campus. After all, schools are different from any other social institutions. Extracurricular activities should be encouraged, but they should be helpful to the students' academic study and all-round development.
                                       五、案例分析與教學設計

                                    略

                                    中冠教師網作為中冠教育旗下的優質教師考試培訓品牌,擁有專業的政策分析與豐富全面的考試信息、資料,考生可以在線咨詢我們專業的中冠老師。考生如果想要更多的了解關于特崗教師方面的信息可加入中冠招教會員群333694779,獲取第一手資料,并有在線老師答疑解惑,豐富課程自由選擇。

                                  分享到:


                                  聯系電話:400-099-7200
                                  網站:www.lateformass.com
                                  論壇:www.51kzedu.com
                                  咨詢QQ:4000997200

                                  河南中冠教育總部

                                  地址:河南省鄭州市東風路與信息學院路交叉口向西50米明天財智名座17樓
                                  電話:400-099-7200
                                  咨詢QQ:400-099-7200?
                                  可乘坐:2路、28路、86路、97路、723路、906路、B32路到達
                                  ?

                                  點擊咨詢

                                  教資考試流程

                                  教資考試時間

                                  如何報名教資

                                  招教報名條件

                                  招教考試科目

                                  如何選擇考區

                                  VIP體驗課都包含什么

                                  400-099-7200